May 3, 2019 in the information resource center of the Bukhara state medical institute was held the distribution of graduates of the institute for employment.
The distribution was carried out on the basis of orders of the Ministry of higher and secondary special education of the Republic of Uzbekistan № 331 dated April 12, 2019 and Bukhara state medical institute № 306/1 dated April 17, 2019.
It was attended by representatives of the health Department of Kashkadarya region I. Kodirov, G. Umirzokov, O. Narbaev, H. Mirzaev, head of the Navoi regional health Department F.B. Gafarov, head Of the health Department of Bukhara region I.I. Narziev, head of the personnel Department Of the health Department of Bukhara region E.R. Vokhidov, representatives of regional medical associations, city medical Association, city family polyclinic, regional perinatal center, regional oncological dispensary, regional hospital of eye diseases, regional multidisciplinary medical center, Bukhara branch of the Republican scientific center of emergency medical care at Bukhara health Department and rector of the Institute, Vice-rectors, deans of faculties, Deputy deans, heads of departments and all graduates.
325 bachelors, 20 master's students and 157 residents of clinical residency are distributed in the distribution of jobs.