On October 10, 2019, an event on "Electoral processes and youth in the Republic of Uzbekistan" was held in the small meeting room of the Institute. It was attended by employees of the regional Council of the people's democratic party and associate Professor of the Department of social Sciences, Chairman of the regional constituency K. S. Tursunov.
At the event, students were informed about the electoral system and legislation of Uzbekistan, innovations and changes in the system, and at the end of the event, a round table and a question – and-answer with students about the electoral processes and activities of political parties was held. Students' knowledge about elections was determined and answers to their questions were given.
On October 25, 2019 at the regional stage of the contest "I am ready for elections" the team "Liberals" of Bukhara state medical Institute took the proud 1st place and reached the regional stage.
On November 25, 2019, 280 students of the Institute took part in the Assembly hall on the theme "News of electoral law".
On December 5, 2019, a round table with teachers and students on understanding the meaning and significance of the national electoral legislation was held in the training hall of the Institute.
On December 14, 2019, a meeting of the teaching staff and students from the Democratic party "National revival" Sukhrobjon Ramazonovich Bobokalonov, candidate for the Legislative chamber of the Oliy Majlis of the Republic of Uzbekistan, took place in the training hall of the Institute. The event was attended by 100 men.
December 5, 2019 in Bukhara state medical Institute held a meeting with the candidate of legislative power of the Oliy Majlis of the Republic of Uzbekistan Nodira Kholova, which served to form the political views of the audience and increase their activity in the elections. Speaking at the meeting, the candidate for the Legislative chamber of the Oliy Majlis of the Republic of Uzbekistan Nodira Kholova and her trusted representative told that initially every voter has the right to vote.
At the same time, the activities of the candidate and his election program were presented at the meeting. Of course, since the program focuses on the prevention of existing problems in the health care system, providing the population with safe and high-quality medicines, creating medicines based on a doctor's prescription, these specific proposals were warmly welcomed by the participants of the meeting. Since the Foundation of a healthy society is a healthy family, we must all be held accountable. After reviewing the mandatory medical examination, it's time to get serious.
At the end of the meeting, all participants took an active part in their proposals, opinions and comments, based on the essence of the program. All candidates received special attention and supported the program.
Central Council of the Democratic party "National revival of Uzbekistan", which was held in the Regional youth center 12 December 2019, provided the participation of leaders of youth Union of the Institute in a seminar on the project "Youth strategy 2020-2025" aimed at raising political and legal awareness of youth and build their leadership skills.
On December 14, 2019, an action under the slogan "New Uzbekistan-New elections" was held in front of the Bukhara regional youth center. 400 students took an active part in the action.