Today a great attention is paid to the issue of providing the medical sphere with modern, deeply educated, responsible, in all respects mature personnel in the state policy level. The academic mobility programs also play an important role in training personnel who meet international standards.
In this regard, the teaching staff of the Bukhara state medical institute in the period from 20 to 27 may 2019 visited Tajik state medical University in the framework of academic mobility program.  During the visit, master classes and practical classes in the Russian language, histology, “ENT” were held for the students Tajik state medical institute.
During the visit, the teaching staff of the institute carried out work on career guidance. At the end of the visit, the rector of the Bukhara state medical institute named after Abu Ali ibn Sino A.Sh. Inoyatov received a letter of gratitude from the rector of the Tajik state medical University M.K. Gulzoda.
This letter emphasizes that academic mobility and cooperation have been established, and in the future, this cooperation will serve to achieve great success in the medical field, as well as the comprehensive development of the two higher education institutions.