Academic mobility of professors, teachers, masters and residents of the Department of Nephrology and Hemodialysis, Faculty and Hospital Therapy of the Republic and prestigious foreign educational institutions
Hamdamov Ikhtiyor, a graduate student in hematology, won a grant from JICA in 2020 to admit to Tokyo University of Medicine and Dentistry. He currently studies at the university with professors and specialists from the University of the World Health Organization, World Health organization, Harvard university, John Hopkins university, Oklahoma university in the field of early detection and treatment of noncommunicable diseases.
From 11 to 25 October 2021, associate professor of the department Ismatova M.N. and senior assistant Abdullaeva U.K. passed academic mobility at the National University of the Republic of Kazakhstan named after Al-Farabi. During academic mobility, associate professor M.N. Ismatova and senior assistant U.K. Abdullaeva took part in the conference “Mental Health and COVID-19”.
From 18 to 22 November 2021, Professor of the Turkish University Sog’lik bilimlari Ali Ozdemir delivered lectures and master classes to students on the project of academic mobility.
In order to strengthen the material and technical base of the institute, familiarize with the base and exchange experience of one of the leading foreign educational institutions, Akhmedova N.Sh. visited the Koch University in Turkey. There, the employees were familiarized with the teaching methods, material and technical base and foreign teaching methods used to consolidate their practical knowledge in the field of hematology, clinical laboratory and internal medicine, and their implementation at the institute was planned.
Academic mobility of masters of the Department of Nephrology and Hemodialysis, Faculty and Hospital Therapy of the Bukhara State Medical Institute within the framework of the European Union project ERASMUS + IHOD
Giesova Nigora Odilzhonovna, a master’s student in therapy of the Department of Nephrology and Hemodialysis, Faculty and Hospital Therapy of the Bukhara State Medical Institute named after Abu Ali ibn Sino, took part in the mobility. Academic mobility was carried out at University College Dublin. Students from Kazan, Tomsk, Vladivostok, Hanoi, Vietnam, Tashkent and Bukhara regions of Uzbekistan took part in the mobilization. Heard reports from experts on the following topics: