• This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
The scientific theme of the institute: Development of new approaches for early diagnosis, treatment and prevention of pre-pathological and pathological conditions of the body in a hot climate of the Bukhara region.
Priority areas of research activities at the institute based on the scientific theme of the institute
1. Medical and social problems of maternal and child health;
2. Development of methods for detecting, treating and preventing infectious diseases, new approaches to infectious diseases;
3. Socially significant diseases - development of methods for early diagnosis and treatment of tuberculosis, HIV / AIDS, psychological, narcological, oncological and venereal diseases;
4. Development of modern methods of diagnosis and treatment of diseases of internal organs, development of new approaches for the prevention of chronic non-communicable diseases
5. Creation and improvement of existing methods of modern diagnostics of surgical diseases, non-invasive treatment methods, rehabilitation and effective prevention;
6. Medical and social problems of the prevention of ecology and diseases related to nutrition.