• This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Nasullaev Ahatjon Askarovich, PhD
Akhatjon Nasullaev was born in 1990 in the city of Bukhara. In 2007 he graduated from the Gymnasium before Bukhara State University. In 2012 he obtained his bachelor degree in International relations from the University of World Economy and Diplomacy. From 2012 to 2014 he received education in the master's program in Cooperation and Development at the University of Pavia and Institute of Advanced Studies of Pavia of the Republic of Italy. In 2014 - 2015, he worked as a senior methodologist, chief methodologist and senior teacher at the Academy of Public Administration under the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan. In 2015-2019, he studied in PhD program “Management, finance and law for business” at Carlo Cattaneo University. In 2018-2019, he studied at the Tallinn University of Technology in Estonia, the University of Bordeaux in France and the Prague University of Economics in Czech Republic as a visiting PhD student. In 2019, he received a PhD degree in Italy, successfully defending a doctoral dissertation in management.
Since June 3, 2019, he is a Vice-Rector for International affairs at the Bukhara State Medical Institute.
Research interests : innovation management, healthcare management, healthcare innovations.
Phone: +998936834222
Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.