3) “Adam and Ahmad marketing consulting” company: Dr. Ahmad A. Daodieh +998996520599, +77029393939, +79999180000,
EMA Consultancy : Director Dr.Sartaj khan
To Whom So Ever It May Concern
It has come to our attention that an article published in Financial Express and Skill on October 17, 2022, and October 18, 2022, IS FALSE AND FAKE INFORMATION. The source of information is Ms Angela Merkova, who claims to be an authorized person working in the international department at Bukhara State Medical Institute, Uzbekistan but she is not an authorized representative and does not have official powers to represent Bukhara State Media Institute in international affairs.
We declare that all of the claims and information in the aforementioned articles are completely false and will mislead students and their parents, causing mistrust and chaos, with the malicious intent of destroying the reputation of the Republic of Uzbekistan, Bukhara State Medical Institute, and its reliable partner Neo Institute of Medical Sciences and Technology Ltd, India.
In response to the Indian government’s request, Ministry of Health of Republic of Uzbekistan has given acceptance to help more than 2000 war-torn Indian students from Ukraine to continue their education in Uzbekistan without losing a valuable academic year by providing quality education, hostel, registration, and other services at affordable prices. So, on the recommendation of Uzbekistan’s Health Ministry with the approval of embassies and foreign affairs, Dr.Divya Raj Reddy, who represents Medical Higher Educational Institutions of Health Ministry, visited our institute and saw our new campus, classrooms, labs, advanced simulation centers, hospitals, dormitories, and so on, and evaluated the curriculum and education systems of Ukraine and Uzbekistan, which share more similarities, and she also provided extra inputs for quality education, stay with Indian food, etc with prompt services and she further described about the Indian Screening Test Regulations 2002, FMGL regulations 2021 of NMC norms to be followed for relocation on transfers and academic mobility with the support of Parent Universities and admissions for new Indian aspirants as well. Bukhara State Medical Institute signed an agreement and appointed Dr. B. DivyaSunitha Raj as an Indian Representative.
More than 500 students interviews were done for relocation and new students, 250 admission letters were issued which were presented by H.E Uzbekistan Ambassador to Delhi to students in presence of their parents with good interaction and shared the necessary information in Press meet at Hyderabad which is to be sister city of Hyderabad.
Neo Institute of Medical Sciences and Technology Ltd which is registered by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs, certified and apostle with MSCME and external affairs and evaluated by International Accurate Certification of UK with ISO 9001:2015 in quality management system is our official partner of Bukhara State Medical institute to help transfer students transition from Ukraine to Uzbekistan for MD Program in English medium and helping in getting maximum support from Parent Universities like Zaporizhzhia State Medical University, etc in Ukraine where they are have tremendous experience in international medical education, health services, technology, training etc with Ukraine Institutions and Indian students who studied there, this really helps for smooth relocation of students in our Institute. Moreover, it is supporting and investing our institute by providing Indian/international faculty, modern textbooks, advanced learning methods for quality teaching, additional training to clear FMGE/NEXT exams, and additional student housing.  NEO is also authorized to recruits new aspirants for 6 years MD and 5+1 MBBS programs in English medium with Internship from the academic year 2022/2023 along with relocation of transfer students.
We advise students and their parents to double-check the facts and the source’s authenticity before making a decision, and please rely on a provisional admission letter issued to students by our institute with factual, official information about the confirmation of students’ admission through interviews and on the basis of academic credits, course details, duration, medium of instruction, validity of degree, fee, and other details.
The administration office of Bukhara State Medical University, Ministry of Health of the Republic of Uzbekistan, is eager to assist and provide opportunities for Ukraine returned Indian students.
As a reputed institute, we request students and parents to double-check the authentic sources before making a decision.