Dear _____________________________,
On July 7, 2025, at 10:00 AM, a Scientific Seminar will be held in Room 38 of the Simulation Center at Bukhara State Medical Institute under the one-time Scientific Council based on the Scientific Council DSc.04/29.02.2024.Tib.93.01.
Agenda:
Discussion of the doctoral dissertation of Feruza Muydinovna Nurutdinova for the degree of Doctor of Pedagogical Sciences (DSc) in the specialty 13.00.02 – Theory and Methods of Education and Upbringing, titled:
“Theory and methodology of designing student competence based on modern approaches in teaching biochemistry.”
Scientific Advisor: Prof. Husniddin Altinboevich Juraev, Doctor of Pedagogical Sciences
Reviewers:
- Dilova Nargiza Gaybullaevna – Professor of the Pedagogy Department at Bukhara State University, Doctor of Pedagogical Sciences (DSc).
- Quldoshev Rustambek Azizmurodovich – Head of Quality Assurance Department, Bukhara State Pedagogical Institute, Doctor of Pedagogical Sciences (DSc).
- Bozorova Saodat Jamolovna – Head of the Quality Control Department, Navoi State Mining and Technology University, Doctor of Pedagogical Sciences (DSc).
Zoom Conference Link: