A Cultural Event “Uzbekistan – The Land of Tolerance” was Held at Bukhara State Medical Institute
14.10.2025 2025-10-15 13:03A Cultural Event “Uzbekistan – The Land of Tolerance” was Held at Bukhara State Medical Institute
A cultural event titled “Uzbekistan – The Land of Tolerance” was held at Bukhara State Medical Institute with the participation of international students. The event was organized in the spirit of friendship, mutual respect, and interethnic harmony.
Students from Pakistan, India, Turkmenistan, Jordan, Egypt, Russia, Bangladesh, South Korea, and many other countries actively participated. They presented their national traditions, culture, costumes, and dances.
The program featured traditional songs, dances, cuisines, and customs from different nations. Stage performances, video presentations, and artistic numbers prepared by the students left a strong impression on the audience.
The jury evaluated the performances of each team. Every group stood out with its creative approach, national spirit, and stage culture. The most active and enthusiastic participants received letters of appreciation and memorable gifts.
The institute’s administration, professors, and students praised the foreign students’ engagement and emphasized that the principles of tolerance, peace, and interethnic harmony are deeply rooted in the hearts of Uzbekistan’s youth.