Anti-corruption efforts BukhSMI Press Service
✅ Fight against Ignorance and Corruption — through Enlightenment!
Jaholat va korrupsiyaga qarshi1
At Bukhara State Medical Institute, an open dialogue was held on the topics: “Fight against Ignorance — through Enlightenment!”, “The Priority of Human Dignity and Rights — the Foundation of Progress”, and “Combating Corruption — a Guarantee of Future Development.”
The meeting was attended by the Deputy Governor of the region A. Qalandarov, specialists, the institute’s administration, professors, teachers, and students. During the discussion, issues such as protecting young people from harmful ideas, respecting human rights, combating corruption, and building a just society were addressed.
As officials emphasized, every citizen should not only be spiritually mature but also take an active stance against corruption. The event was held in a warm and open atmosphere, leaving a deep impression on the youth.