BukhSMI Press Service The fight against corruption
Final Assessments Are Being Conducted on the Basis of Transparency
Yakuniy nazoratlar shaffoflik asosida o‘tkazilmoqda1
In accordance with Order No. 479 of December 5, 2025, issued by the Ministry of Higher Education, Science and Innovation of the Republic of Uzbekistan, as well as relevant orders issued in December 2025 by the rector of the Bukhara State Medical Institute named after Abu Ali ibn Sino, final assessments in all subjects for the autumn semester of the 2025/2026 academic year have been organized according to the approved schedule starting from January 12, 2026.
Final assessments are conducted in oral, written, test-based, and practical formats, ensuring that examination processes are transparent, impartial, and fair.
During the examinations, strict supervision is carried out according to the approved schedule by designated commission members, the Department for Monitoring Educational Quality, and staff of the Anti-Corruption “Compliance Control” System Management Department.