On September 22-23, 2022, the development strategy of the New Uzbekistan for 2022-2026 in Bukhara city, the “regional inter-sectoral industry fair”with the participation of enterprises of light industry, leather-shoes, food, furniture, building materials, electrical engineering, pharmaceutical industries, organized on the basis of the decision of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan “on measures to organize
At the solemn opening of the event, the governor of the region B. Zaripov noted that in recent years, the liberalization of the economic system in our country, the improvement of the business environment, the creation of favorable investment conditions, the diversification of the industrial structure, the support of exports, the further increase in the production of goods and products replacing imports have become priority areas of state policy.
This fair was attended by advanced industrial enterprises and higher education institutions of the region with their innovative products. The Bukhara State Medical Institute named after Abu Ali ibn Sina also took an active part in the industrial fair with the developments and projects developed by the teachers of the Institute.
The developments presented by the professors of the institute are regional governor B. Zaripov also made a high impression on the participants who visited the fair.