International conference held in Bukhara
The scientific-practical conference “modern morphology and its integration with clinical sciences” organized by the Bukhara State Medical Institute named after Abu Ali Ibn Sino was held on May 4-5, 2017 at the Sahid Zarafshan hotel in our city. The scientific-practical online conference was organized on the initiative of the leadership of the Bukhara State Medical Institute and the Association of Morphologists of Uzbekistan. About 100 scientists from a number of foreign countries take part in it directly and online.
The first place of the minister of health of the Republic of Uzbekistan amrillo Inoyatov, who took part in the introductory part of the scientific-practical conference on” modern morphology and its integration with clinical sciences ” and the place of the governor of Bukhara region Mirali Hamroev emphasized the importance of such scientific conferences in the development of medicine, medical education in our country and the conference was attended by scientists from all medical universities of the Republic of Uzbekistan, as well as Belarus, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Tajikistan, the Russian Federation. Scientific information on the actual problems of modern morphology was heard and discussed at the conference.
The second working day of the conference was held in the village of Afshona, where the great-grandfather, Abu Ali ibn Sina, was born. The guests first laid a wreath at the foot of the monument to the scientist. A trip to the museum was organized, and a cultural program was also organized in the Technical School of Public Health. After that, the working activities of the conference continued in groups divided into plenary sessions.
This conference is of great importance for the future development of the Uzbek School of Morphology, contributes to the development of scientific relations between colleagues of our state and foreign scientists.