In order to prevent crimes and offenses between women and girls, to protect women from oppression and violence at the Bukhara State Medical Institute named after Abu Ali Ibn Sina, a preventive event was held with the participation of the responsible officers of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of Bukhara and the prevention inspector of the institute G. Odilova with the pedagogues of the university. was conducted.
At the event, information was provided on the procedure for issuing a “Protection Warrant” to women who suffered from oppression and violence, and on helping to resolve disputes in conflicting families.
Article 19 of the Law of the Republic of Uzbekistan “On the Status of the Pedagogue” dated February 1, 2024 No. O’RQ-901 provides for the implementation of this Law to the Ministry of Higher Education, Science and Innovation of the Republic of Uzbekistan, delivery to the executors and It is accepted for information that the task of ensuring that the nature and importance of the law of the Republic of Uzbekistan “On the status of the teacher” is explained to the population is carried out in order to fulfill this task. went More than 40 professors and teachers participated in the educational seminar. According to the law, the basic guarantees of the rights, obligations and activities of pedagogues, the principles of remuneration, incentives and social protection, the rights, honor, dignity and professional reputation of the pedagogue are under state protection, the pedagogue it was emphasized about the issues related to the obligation to purchase goods and services, including the fact that it is strictly forbidden to deduct funds from the salary for goods and services without his written consent.