BukhSMI Press Service Photogallery
Professors and teachers are in the neighborhoods
The priorities identified by the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev during his visit to the Bukhara region on May 31 – June 1 embody the development strategy of ancient Bukhara for the near future. In particular, at a meeting on the socio-economic development of the region, the head of our state set the priority task of transforming the region into a region free from poverty, unemployment and crime, as well as creating the “Bukhara experience”. in a number of other important areas.
The team of the Bukhara State Medical Institute has begun practical work to help reduce poverty in the region.
Today, a group of teachers led by the director of the Karshi branch of the Academy of Public Administration under the President, Jasur Eshtemirov, and the rector, Shukhrat Teshaev, held discussions with the relevant officials of the microdistricts of the Kogon region about the practical work to be carried out in the future.
The BuxDTI team’s efforts to improve the efficiency of local operations continue.