The role of biochemistry in modern medicine
On April 15-16, this year at the Bukhara State Medical Institute was held a Republican scientific practical conference on the topic” the role of Biochemistry in modern medicine: yesterday, today and tomorrow”. The conference was attended by scientists, doctoral students, researchers and professors working in higher education institutions of our country.
BuxDTI prar Zz.Congratulating the participants of the event, Bahronova touched upon the incomparable role of biochemistry in modern medicine, the work carried out by higher educational institutions and research institutes.
Scientists of the Academy of Sciences of Uzbekistan, Tashkent Medical Academy, Samarkand Medical University, TTA Urgench branch made speeches at the scientific conference.
The scientific-practical conference left a warm impression on everyone. The presentation of a report on diagnosis and treatment using computer simulation, especially at a distance, was rich in exciting moments. The practice of applying the” virtual patient ” model experience was also rich in intensive discussion.
The main conference continued in the cross-section of directions, divided into subsidiaries. At the end of the conference, issues of establishing small-scale contacts with professors and teachers of regional and international categories, further expansion of cooperation were discussed.
During the discussion, The Specialists of Bukhara State Medical Institute and partner universities presented their scientific positions and practical recommendations on the use of scientific research in the development of modern medicine. In the final part of the conference, the Basic Rules of the resolution were approved.