BukhSMI Press Service Cultural and educational activities Life of students
Today, an open dialogue is taking place at the Youth Center in Bukhara with first-year students admitted to Abu Ali ibn Sina Bukhara State Medical Institute for the 2025/2026 academic year and their parents. 🎓
Yoshlar markazi4
✅ During the event, the rector of the institute provided detailed information about the educational process in the new academic year, the conditions created for students, scientific and practical opportunities, dormitory facilities, and other aspects of student life.
In addition, parents had the opportunity to participate online via the Zoom platform and receive direct answers to their questions.
💬 During the meeting, students were given important recommendations on how to make effective use of the learning process, engage in research, and actively participate in international cooperation programs.
👉 The event was held in a warm and friendly atmosphere, becoming an open platform for dialogue between students and their parents.
📌 Yesterday, another open meeting was held at the Youth Center with students admitted for the 2025/2026 academic year and their parents.
✅ At the event, officers of the Bukhara Regional Department of Internal Affairs provided information to young people on preventing offenses, carrying out preventive work, and avoiding the influence of destructive ideas.
➡️ The rector also shared information about the educational process in the new academic year, the facilities created, scientific and practical opportunities, and student life.
⭐️ In addition, teacher Ibodjon Ismoilov, winner of a national competition, was honored and presented as a role model for young people.
🌐 At the same time, in the activists’ hall of the Youth Center, law enforcement officers are holding a discussion with students of the institute on combating crime and preventing offenses among young people.
⚡ The meeting also addressed issues related to preventing various types of online fraud and countering harmful ideologies in cyberspace.
✅ S. Amrullaev, Deputy Head of the Criminal Investigation Department of the Bukhara Regional Police Department, shared his views on combating drug abuse among youth.
☑️ It should be noted that, at present, cases of incitement to such crimes on social networks have become much more common, which is a cause for concern.