Visit of guests from the USA
Bukhara State Medical Institute was visited today by professors of the Webster University of the United States of America and employees of the Tashkent branch of this university.
Professors from Webster University – Stephanie Schroeder, Nigora Toraeva the main goal of the visit is biology at the university and It was a close acquaintance with the activity of laboratories related to the fields of chemistry education.
Speaking with the guests in the institute’s small hall, Rector Shuhrat Teshayev discussed the issues of strengthening bilateral cooperation relations according to the trips made to the United States this year and the agreements signed there.
Also, the guests planted a tree in the yard of the institute and inspected the institute’s information resource center, simulation center and modern clinic building accompanied by vice-rector Laziz Niyazov.
The guests’ trip to Bukhara continues.