Bekchanova Soliha Davlatnazarovna
Jomardova Dilafruz Qahramonovna
Kurbanova Gulnoz Negmatovna was appointed as the head of the department  in accordance with the order of the rector of the institute from August 2018. She carried out scientific work on the topic “The Development of Professional Thinking in Students of Medical Higher Educational Institutions by means of Pedagogical Communication”. She successfully defended her doctoral thesis in 2022. Until now, more than 100 scientific articles have been published in republican and foreign scientific journals. She is the author of about 30 study guides and monographs and 2 textbooks. During  2022-2023 academic years her scientific articles on “Professional thinking in the system of higher medical education” were published in the scientific-methodical magazine “Tafakkur ziyosi” and the scientific-theoretical and methodical magazines of Pedagogical skill. Her scientific articles with high impact factor were published in foreign scientific journals. They are: “On the issue of studying professional crises among teachers”, “Some aspects of pedagogical communication in the formation of professional thinking among students in the higher education system of Uzbekistan”, “The concept of professional thinking and its content”, “The significance of pedagogical communication in the development of professional thinking of students”, “The concept of professional thinking and its pedagogical essence”, “The significance of pedagogical communication in the development of students’ professional thinking”.
She has published  monograph named “Development of professional thinking among the students of higher medical education institutions” and the textbook named “Professional Education Methodology”
On April 24-30, 2023, she attended in the conference with her lecture and improved her qualifications in Kazakhstan National Medical University named after S.D. Asfandiyarov, which took the 651st place in the TOP 1000 of International Universities. She prepared three students of the Faculty of Medicine of Bukhara State Medical Institute to the International Olympiad “Science, Student, Education”  from “Pedagogy and Communicative Psychology”, and won the first places. They are: Sharipov Azizbek – 1st degree diploma, Latipov Mironshoh – 2nd degree diploma, Nekova Kamila – 3rd degree diploma. In 2022, Kurbanova Gulnoz Negmatovna’s student Qoyilova Mehriniso Djuraevna received the degree of Doctor of Philosophy in Pedagogical Sciences.
Professor of the Department of “Pedagogy” of the National University of the Republic of Ukraine named after Taras Shevchenko  DSc. Beznosyuk Aleksandr Alekseyevich held pedagogical master classes for 1st stage master’s and bachelor’s students on the basis of the academic mobility program at the department of “Uzbek Language and Literature, Russian Language, Pedagogy, Psychology”. Professors and teachers of the department also participated in the pedagogical master classes.
We should mention that the National University of the Republic of Ukraine named after Taras Shevchenko entered the TOP-1000 universities. Professor Beznosyuk Aleksandr Alekseyevich conducted a seminar-training for young professors and teachers  on pedagogical skills reflecting the world’s advanced innovative technologies, new pedagogical technologies in the Department of Uzbek language and Literature, Russian Language, Pedagogy, Psychology. In this seminar-training, young professors and teachers learned new pedagogical technologies that serve to improve the quality of lessons and gained knowledge about their practical application.
The department of Uzbek language and literature, Russian language, pedagogy, psychology of the Bukhara State Medical Institute was visited by Julian Rench and Peter Kusera, professors of the “Turkology” department from the Johann Gutenberg University of Mainz, Germany, which entered the TOP-1000 universities, and they acquainted with  the activities of the department.
Scientific activity of Bozorov Zayniddin Ashirovich
Bozorov Zayniddin Ashirovich has been working as a teacher at the department of “Uzbek language and literature, Russian language, pedagogy, psychology” of the Bukhara State Medical Institute since 2008. In December 2022, he successfully defended his Doctor of Philosophy (PhD) dissertation in Pedagogical Sciences on the topic “Innovative technologies for the development of civil culture in future medical workers”. Until now, more than 40 scientific articles have been published in the republic and foreign scientific journals by him. He is author of training manuals “Pedagogy. Psychology (in Uzbek), “Pedagogy. Psychology” (in Russian) and monographs “Development of civic culture among future medical workers”,  “Pedagogical conditions for the development of civic culture”. During the 2022-2023 academic year, the article “Речевая культура качестве неотъемлемой культурыличности” was published in the scientific journal established by HCC (Higher Certification Commission) and articles “Great oriental intellectuals about civil culture”, “Essence, structure and functions of civil culture”, “Civil culture as a social phenomenon modern realities”, “Modern psychology and pedagogy: problems and solutions” were published in journals impact factor.   He also participated in the seminar-training for the young professor-teachers of the institute on pedagogical skills reflecting the world’s advanced innovative technologies, new pedagogical technologies, which was conducted at the “Department of Uzbek language and literature, Russian language, pedagogy, psychology” by Alexander Alekseevich Beznosyuk, who is the professor of the Department of “Pedagogy” of the Taras Shevchenko National University of the Republic of Ukraine, which entered the TOP-1000 within the framework of the Academic Mobility Program.
Ashurbaeva Rukiya Kahhorovna assistant
In 2007, graduated from the faculty of Uzbek language and literature of Bukhara State University. In 2009, she got her master degree. Currently she has been teaching Uzbek Language at the Department of Pedagogy, Psychology and Languages ​​of the Bukhara State Medical Institute named after Abu Ali Ibn Sinо. Ashurbaeva Rukiya is working under the dissertation on the topic “Methods of comprehensive teaching of students in the development of innovative technologies.”Achievements: 1st place she got at the INNODAY competition, which was held at the institute in 2018, the author of 4 tutors and the author of more than 35  scientific articles.
Scientific activity of Bekchanova Soliha Davlatnazarova
Since 2021, Bekchanova Soliha Davlatnazarovna has been working as a teacher at the Department of Uzbek Language and Literature, Russian Language, Pedagogical Psychology. S.D. Bekchanova teaches psychology at this department and is currently engaged in her scientific work. Within the scope of scientific work, an article entitled “Pedagogical technology-the driving force of educational development” in the journal a Current scientific research in the modern world, an article on the essence of psychology of thinking in Current issues of teaching foreign languages ​​(Proceedings of the Scientific and Practical Conference of the Republic), An International Multidisciplinary Bekchanova Soliha Davlatnazarovna, whose articles have been published in the international journal “Application cooperative teaching methods during practical exercises” and who has published more than 7 articles in the republican and foreign scientific journals in 2022-2023, is working at the department on her own initiative
Zhomardova Dilfuza Kahramonovna scientific activity
Jomardova Dilfuza Kahramonovna has been working as a teacher at the Department of Uzbek Language and Literature, Russian Language, Pedagogical Psychology since 2020. With the initiative of her, the department is currently conducting research on the topic “The role of spirituality and culture in training future specialists” is taking In 2022-2023, he published articles in about 10 local and foreign journals. Currently, D.Q. Jomardova is teaching pedagogic psychology at the department.
Education: higher education in the specialty “Slavenic (Russian) philology” (2002) qualification: Slavenic (Russian) language (BNo.102016), Master’s degree in Linguistics. Russian (Slavenic) language (2006) qualification: Master (M No. 015665) Academic degree: Doctor of Philosophy (PhD) in Philological Sciences ((2020) 01 No. 003535) Academic title: associate professor ((2022) 03 № 012830) spesiality: 10.00.06 – Comparative Study of Literature, Contrastive Linguistics and Translation studies Position: Associate professor of the Department of “Uzbek Language and Literature, Russian Language, Pedagogy and Psychology” of the Bukhara State Medical Institute Scientific activity: author of 2 monographs, 1 textbook, 1 study guide, 10 educational and methodological developments, more than 100 scientific articles  Total work experience: 20 years  Teaching experience: 20 years
Kurbanov Ihtiyor Hikmatovich
Kurbanov Ihtiyor Hikmatovich has been working as a teacher of the Department of “Uzbek language and Literature, Russian language, Pedagogy, Psychology” of the Bukhara State Medical Institute since 2017.  To date, he has published 44 scientific articles in national and foreign scientific journals. Russian Russian is the author of the textbooks “Professional Pedagogy Professional Psychology (in Russian), “Professional Pedagogy” (in Russian) and the monograph “Innovations in the modern education system, approaches and solutions”. In the 2022-2023 academic year, a number of articles were published “Formation of psychological readiness of an individual for professionally innovative activities in the field of education” “Socio-psychological readiness of professionally innovative activities, the healthcare system of the Republic of Uzbekistan on the threshold of modernization” “Features of the formation of individual readiness for innovation in world educational and scientific institutions”, scientific journal, established by the Higher Attestation Commission and a number of articles “The role of innovation orientation in the conditions of the information society events of the past and prospects of the future”, “The main features of the development of creative abilities of a modern teacher in an innovative environment”, “Psychological readiness of the teacher in the competence-cognitive process of studying innovative activity”, “Characteristics of innovative processes during the development of modern Uzbekistan” were published in international scientific journals. Kurbanov Ihtiyor Hikmatovich has been working as a teacher of the Department of “Uzbek language and Literature, Russian language, Pedagogy, Psychology” of the Bukhara State Medical Institute since 2017.  To date, he has published 44 scientific articles in national and foreign scientific journals. Russian Russian is the author of the textbooks “Professional Pedagogy Professional Psychology (in Russian), “Professional Pedagogy” (in Russian) and the monograph “Innovations in the modern education system, approaches and solutions”. In the 2022-2023 academic year, a number of articles were published “Formation of psychological readiness of an individual for professionally innovative activities in the field of education” “Socio-psychological readiness of professionally innovative activities, the healthcare system of the Republic of Uzbekistan on the threshold of modernization” “Features of the formation of individual readiness for innovation in world educational and scientific institutions”, scientific journal, established by the Higher Attestation Commission and a number of articles “The role of innovation orientation in the conditions of the information society events of the past and prospects of the future”, “The main features of the development of creative abilities of a modern teacher in an innovative environment”, “Psychological readiness of the teacher in the competence-cognitive process of studying innovative activity”, “Characteristics of innovative processes during the development of modern Uzbekistan” were published in international scientific journals. and competitiveness of the individual in the conditions of innovative activity”. Participated in mass scientific events (conferences, round tables, seminars, trainings, summer schools, etc.) of universities and scientific partner institutions of Ukraine. Participated in trainings for trainers and in a number of events for the exchange and provision of two-party experience.
Tursunova Ozoda Faxritdinovna
In 2011 he graduated from the Faculty of Uzbek Language and Literature of Bukhara State University. In 2013, she graduated from the Master’s degree program of Bukhara State University with a degree in philology. Currently, Uzbek language, psychology and pedagogy are taught at the department. ”General secondary education; the use of educational vocabulary in native language lessons in Lim schools” is a research work aimed at obtaining a doctoral degree.
Author of 1 textbook and more than 20 scientific articles.
Scientific and educational publications published by the teacher of the Department of Pedagogy of Psychology Kurbanov I.Kh.
Scientific and educational publications published by Doctor of Pedagogical Sciences Kurbanova G.N.