In the 2019-2020 academic year, the department was divided into two. In the Department of General Hygiene, H.O. Kasimov was appointed the head of the department. The teachers are Manasova I.S, Jumayeva A.A., Jumayeva Z.J, Nurova Z.Kh., Mirzoyev O.M. completed the academic year. In the 2020-2021 academic year, Artykov.A.A, Nabiyeva.S.S, Yadgarova.Sh.S, Muhammedova.Z.R, Zakirov.V.Z. and internal deputies Kosimov I.Kh., Ismailova M.Z. were active. In the 2021-2022 academic year, Olimova D.V., Sharipova G.I. were hired at the beginning of the academic year and Jumayeva Z.J. terminated the employment contract. From 24.12.2021 Ibrokhimov K.I. was hired as an internal deputy, on 17.01.2022 Hakimov T.B. was hired as an internal deputy. On 01.02.2022 Okhunjonova M.Z. 1.0 was recruited to the main staff. From 06.05.2022 Mirzoyev O.M. terminated the employment contract. 01.06.2022 Ismailov F.F. 1.0 was hired with the main staff for the contribution.
Spiritual and educational works
Educational work with students
During the academic year, the department carried out educational activities aimed at making students and young people polite and educated, developing their consciousness, and forming humane values.
In practical training, lecture classes, to start them on the right path, to educate them in an ideological way, to cultivate patriotic feelings, to explain citizenship, i.e. student duties, to know their rights, ethics, aesthetics Interviews were conducted regularly during classes in order to educate him in spirit and become a spiritually mature person. The news of the week in our country, abroad, and also in the institute, the decisions and decrees of our president were announced.
Methodical manuals created to increase the effectiveness of spiritual and educational work, recommendations and brochures
It is known that in the training of a mature doctor, the teacher’s appearance, behavior, communication, and deontological skills play an important role. In this place, it is very important to form a philosophical worldview in students, to educate students in the spirit of mutual respect and attention. These are the essence of educational and spiritual work. In this place, it is the need of the hour to study and promote the works, decrees and decisions of our president Sh.M. Mirziyoyev. Discussions on these topics were conducted not only during lectures and practical classes, but also after classes, among students, in particular, in the student accommodation, by the department’s staff during the year. In particular, a corner of spirituality and enlightenment was established in the department, where the symbols of our independent Uzbekistan (flag, coat of arms, anthem, etc.) were formalized. Employees of the department actively participated in the holidays “30th anniversary of the Independence of the Republic of Uzbekistan”, “Navroz”, “May 9 Day of Remembrance and Appreciation”.
In the 2021-2022 academic year, special attention was paid to the educational, cultural and educational work carried out by all employees of the department.
A corner of spirituality and enlightenment was established in our department, where the works of the President, articles on the Constitution, recommendations, brochures and various newspapers were expressed, and the employees and students of the department regularly used it.
On the results of the implementation of tasks in the state programs of 2022 “The Year of Honoring Human Values ​​and Active Neighborhoods”.
President Shavkat Mirziyoyev proposed naming 2022 as the “Year of glorifying human dignity and active neighborhood”. The head of state mentioned this during his Address to the Oliy Majlis.
In his annual address to the Oliy Majlis, President Shavkat Mirziyoyev said, “Of course, it is very difficult to name the year 2022… We have prepared a lot for it. Honoring human dignity is the legal right and freedom of every person living in our country it means ensuring the interests of the people,” said the president. He emphasized that the neighborhood, which is the basis of society, plays a decisive role in this matter, and if the neighborhood is peaceful, the country will be peaceful.
“If the neighborhood is prosperous, the country will be prosperous. Therefore, from now on, effective work in every neighborhood will become the main criterion of our activity,” added Shavkat Mirziyoyev.
“In general, a decisive role in the development of any society is played by the healthy and well-rounded development of the young generation, on which the future of this society depends. Therefore, we consider our enthusiastic, enterprising, comprehensively developed young people with modern knowledge and skills to be our support in matters of expanding our reforms and further increasing their efficiency,” said the head of state.
He emphasized the need to create an environment and conditions for the education of new Khorezm, Beruni, Ibn Sina, Ulugbek, Navoi and Babur in order to form the foundations of a new renaissance in the country.
“Our most important task should be to create competent young people to set great goals and achieve them. Only then will our children become a real force that will fulfill the long-standing dreams of our people,” said the president.
“Especially, seeing the eyes of our young men and women burning with enthusiasm and their desire for knowledge at the recently held Youth Forum gave me great strength. And I am once again convinced that they are brave and determined young people, as Ibn Sina said,” said the president.
“I am sure that we will build a new Uzbekistan together with such educated young people with powerful creative potential,” said the head of state.
Professors and teachers of our department have done a lot of work to fulfill the tasks set in the state program. In order to raise the morale of young people and meaningfully organize their free time, he also carried out propaganda work in Gijduvan district on the implementation of 5 important initiatives.
Department assistant MIRZOEV O.M. Working with students in the direction of developing the skills of professional culture, professional ethics and the formation of an active citizenship position in students , ongoing clarification interview
Results of seminars and conferences held in the fields of spirituality and enlightenment
In the direction of spirituality and enlightenment, various seminars and conferences were organized in our department. My Uzbek language is my soul” devoted to the November 18 Medical Workers’ Day on the topics of “My profession is my pride”, “Our flag is our pride”, “Prevention of AIDS and various sexually transmitted diseases”, and “Our Constitution” dedicated to the Constitution Day on December 7 – the factor of our development” on January 22nd dedicated to “January 14th Defender of the Fatherland Day” on the theme “The motherland is one, the homeland is one”; on February 15th a roundtable discussion dedicated to the birthday of Alisher Navoi, the sultan of the ghazal estate, on March 6th International Women – Department staff actively participated in events dedicated to the day of girls “There is a woman, the world is bright”, events dedicated to May 9 Remembrance and Appreciation Day, sumak election held in the student residence. bit. Also, it’s the first Friday of every month we participated in the meetings regularly held in the spiritual department.
Activities carried out in the “Student Residence”
During the academic year, the staff of the department prepared a plan for spiritual and educational work, and based on this plan, each teacher held events and parties on various topics in the “Student Residence”.
The head of the department and professors met with the students living in the student residence, on September 24, 2021, “The teacher is as great as your father”, on January 11, 2021, “Raising the spirituality of young people and organizing their free time meaningfully.” 5 important initiatives”, on January 14, 2021, “The book is my happiness”, and on April 7, 2022, they held roundtable discussions on the topics “Legal education prevents crime”.
Employees of the general hygiene and ecology department took an active part in sumalak and halim tables organized for Navroz holiday in March, in the parade held on February 14 Defender of the Fatherland Day, May 9 Remembrance and Appreciation Day. Also, every Friday, the staff of the department met with the students living in the dormitory and monitored their living conditions, the cleanliness and arrangement of their rooms.
Results of actions against crime and delinquency among young people
In order to prevent crime and delinquency among young people, the staff of the department, head of the department, associate professor Jumayeva A.A. led by the students, round talks were held on the topics “Terrorism, religious extremism is a threat to the future of young people”, “Warning is the demand of the times”, “The fight against drug addiction and AIDS”. In addition, according to the purpose, the staff of our department were on duty at the student residence once a month and supervised the students.
There were no media releases.
Activities and their results to meaningfully spend free time of students
In order to attract students to science in order to spend their free time productively, various educational literature and discs of our department were handed over to the library of the institute. The department also has training manuals and educational multimedia on all subjects.
In order to spend the free time of the students productively, the “Young Biologists” club was organized in the department, and during the academic year, additional trainings were conducted with the students. Also, in order to interest students in reading, a “Feast of Books” was organized in our institute. Assistants of the department and their coaching groups took an active part in it.
Propaganda in an educational institution
Employees of our department conducted professional orientation based on the order issued by the institute. Each employee went to designated districts of Bukhara region and invited school and high school graduates to study at Bukhara State Medical Institute. Department assistant Mirzoyev O.M. A lecture was given to the students of the Technical College of Public Health named after Abu Ali ibn Sina, Zarafshan city, Navoi region.
Physical education and sports activities
Professors and teachers of the Department of “Histology, Cytology and Embryology” by the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan, Sh. directed to physical training of young people and creation of necessary conditions for them to show their abilities in the field of sports. The head of the department, Associate Professor Kasimov H.O. was appointed in charge and organized sports training with students at TTJ. He explained to every student that playing sports is very necessary for health, as well as the burden of life without sports.
Scientific research works
The department is in close contact with the “general hygiene and radiation hygiene” departments of TTA, SamTI, TashPTI, AnTI and the teachers of the department at Kazakhstan National University named after Al Farabi and Kazakhstan Medical University named after Asfediyarov, Manasova I.S. After lectures and practical sessions, they exchanged experiences.
Work done in the department on creating new textbooks and manuals. Education and development of new means of control, visual aids.
in 2022 , 2 textbooks , 4 training manuals , the monograph was prepared and published by the staff of 3 departments.